13F Intelligence / Stock ideas
What the managers did
Facts from filings.
No ratings.
Each list below is a filter over reported holdings and public filings. None is a recommendation. Returns are measured from the SEC filing date, the first day anyone outside the fund could know.
New positions of 3% or more · Q2 2026
High-conviction buys
100 this quarter
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | Alpha Wave Global | 85.5% | Aug 13, 2026 | +2.5% | -1.7% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | Darsana Capital Partners | 77.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | D1 Capital Partners | 61.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | SCGE | 49.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | Dragoneer Investment Group | 48.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | Atreides | 41.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| ASND on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Ascendis Pharma A/S | RA Capital | 23.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -9.2% | -1.5% |
| DVN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Devon Energy Corp New | TOMS Capital Investment | 22.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | +11.1% | -1.5% |
| AMD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Advanced Micro Devices Inc | Dragoneer Investment Group | 19.3% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.9% | -1.5% |
| CBRS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Cerebras Systems Inc | Altimeter Capital | 16.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -41.3% | -1.5% |
| EGO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Eldorado Gold Corp | Fairfax Financial | 16.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -9.5% | -1.5% |
| ASND on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Ascendis Pharma | Avoro Capital Advisors | 12.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -9.2% | -1.5% |
| RBLX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Roblox Corp | Linonia | 11.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | +29.2% | -1.5% |
| WBD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Warner Bros Discovery Inc | Third Point | 11.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | — | -1.5% |
| INVH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Invitation Homes Inc | Madison Avenue Partners | 10.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -9.9% | -1.5% |
| AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Amazon Com Inc | Dragoneer Investment Group | 10.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | -5.1% | -1.5% |
| BDX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Becton Dickinson & Co (BDX) | Greenhaven Associates | 9.9% | Jul 28, 2026 | +15.4% | +3.2% |
| STX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Seagate Technology Hldngs PL | Sachem Head Capital | 9.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -33.1% | -1.5% |
| FRPT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Freshpet Inc | Engaged Capital | 8.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -7.7% | -1.5% |
| DT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Dynatrace Inc | Starboard Value | 8.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | +22.3% | -1.5% |
| RIOT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Riot Platforms Inc | TOMS Capital Investment | 8.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -26.8% | -1.5% |
| INTC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Intel Corp | TOMS Capital Investment | 7.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | -11.3% | -1.5% |
| MKSI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Mks Inc. | Sachem Head Capital | 7.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -29.6% | -1.5% |
| NBIS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Nebius Group N.V. | Lone Pine Capital | 7.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -39.8% | -1.5% |
| PBLS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Parabilis Medicines Inc | RA Capital | 6.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | -35.9% | -1.5% |
| MKSI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Mks Inc. | TOMS Capital Investment | 6.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | -29.6% | -1.5% |
| NVT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Nvent Elec PLC | TOMS Capital Investment | 6.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | -16.4% | -1.5% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | Coatue Management | 6.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| AJG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Gallagher Arthur J & Co | Brave Warrior Advisors | 6.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | +0.4% | -1.5% |
| BRUN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Boost Run Inc | TOMS Capital Investment | 6.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | -60.3% | -1.5% |
| CBRS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Cerebras Systems Inc | Atreides | 6.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -41.3% | -1.5% |
| NBIS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Nebius Group N.V. | Situational Awareness | 6.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | -39.8% | -1.5% |
| ALAB on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Astera Labs Inc | Whale Rock Capital | 6.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | -10.8% | -1.5% |
| UNM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Unum Group | TOMS Capital Investment | 6.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -1.0% | -1.5% |
| VOYA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Voya Financial Inc | TOMS Capital Investment | 6.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -7.4% | -1.5% |
| LLY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Eli Lilly & Co | Castle Hook Partners | 6.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | +6.6% | -1.5% |
| AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Amazon Com Inc | PointState Capital | 6.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -5.1% | -1.5% |
| STX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Seagate Technology Hldngs Pl | Lone Pine Capital | 5.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | -33.1% | -1.5% |
| V on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Visa Inc | Pershing Square | 5.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | +10.1% | -1.5% |
| HD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Home Depot Inc | Lone Pine Capital | 5.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | -7.6% | -1.5% |
| MA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Mastercard Incorporated | Pershing Square | 5.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | +8.1% | -1.5% |
| CELH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Celsius Hldgs Inc | Sachem Head Capital | 5.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -2.8% | -1.5% |
| SPGI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | S&P Global Inc | Pershing Square | 5.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | +2.1% | -1.5% |
| AMAT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Applied Matls Inc | Lone Pine Capital | 5.3% | Aug 14, 2026 | -17.9% | -1.5% |
| RIVN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Rivian Automotive Inc | Slate Path Capital | 5.3% | Aug 14, 2026 | -18.4% | -1.5% |
| A on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Agilent Technologies Inc | Glenview Capital | 5.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | +16.2% | -1.5% |
| VST on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Vistra Corp | Corvex | 5.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.7% | -1.5% |
| RTX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | RTX Corporation | PointState Capital | 5.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -13.6% | -1.5% |
| LIN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Linde PLC | Lone Pine Capital | 4.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.2% | -1.5% |
| ACN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Accenture Plc (ACN) | Greenhaven Associates | 4.9% | Jul 28, 2026 | +38.3% | +3.2% |
| ASND on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Ascendis Pharma A/S | Perceptive Advisors | 4.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -9.2% | -1.5% |
| NFLX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Netflix Inc. | Pershing Square | 4.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -10.0% | -1.5% |
| RDDT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Reddit Inc | Jericho Capital Asset | 4.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -13.2% | -1.5% |
| ROKU on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Roku Inc | Pentwater Capital | 4.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -2.1% | -1.5% |
| UBER on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Uber Technologies Inc | Fundsmith | 4.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | -7.8% | -1.5% |
| FDXF on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | FedEx Fght Hldg Co Inc | Slate Path Capital | 4.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | -24.6% | -1.5% |
| MA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Mastercard Incorporated | Fundsmith | 4.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | +8.1% | -1.5% |
| CRBG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Corebridge Finl Inc | TOMS Capital Investment | 4.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | +0.3% | -1.5% |
| DVN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Devon Energy Corp. | Davis Selected Advisers | 4.5% | Aug 11, 2026 | +12.2% | -0.7% |
| MU on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Micron Technology Inc | Jericho Capital Asset | 4.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -8.0% | -1.5% |
| KEYS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Keysight Technologies Inc | Third Point | 4.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | -6.3% | -1.5% |
| GDS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | GDS Hldgs Ltd | TOMS Capital Investment | 4.3% | Aug 14, 2026 | -32.3% | -1.5% |
| DASH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | DoorDash Inc | Southpoint Capital Advisors | 4.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -13.4% | -1.5% |
| AMAT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Applied Matls Inc | Alkeon Capital | 4.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -17.9% | -1.5% |
| XYZ on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Block Inc | Third Point | 4.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -6.4% | -1.5% |
| TTMI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | TTM Technologies Inc | TOMS Capital Investment | 4.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | -32.1% | -1.5% |
| TSM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Taiwan Semiconductor Manufac | Fundsmith | 4.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -2.9% | -1.5% |
| HOOD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Robinhood Mkts Inc | Jericho Capital Asset | 4.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | +4.0% | -1.5% |
| DKNG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Draftkings Inc New | PointState Capital | 4.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -28.1% | -1.5% |
| ABT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Abbott Laboratories | Southeastern Asset Management | 4.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -5.6% | -1.5% |
| INIO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Innio NV | Dragoneer Investment Group | 4.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -40.4% | -1.5% |
| META on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Meta Platforms Inc | Maverick Capital | 3.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | +19.9% | -1.5% |
| MAIR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Madison Air Solutions Corp | Durable Capital Partners | 3.9% | Aug 14, 2026 | -25.5% | -1.5% |
| ON on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | ON Semiconductor Corp | Jericho Capital Asset | 3.8% | Aug 14, 2026 | -12.5% | -1.5% |
| GLNG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Golar Lng Ltd | Sachem Head Capital | 3.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | -13.2% | -1.5% |
| TWLO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Twilio Inc | Durable Capital Partners | 3.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | +0.3% | -1.5% |
| ALNY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Alnylam Pharmaceuticals Inc | Deep Track Capital | 3.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | +2.1% | -1.5% |
| NFLX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Netflix Inc. | Fundsmith | 3.7% | Aug 14, 2026 | -10.0% | -1.5% |
| BRKR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Bruker Corp | Sachem Head Capital | 3.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | -5.1% | -1.5% |
| AMAT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Applied Matls Inc | Egerton Capital (UK) | 3.6% | Jul 21, 2026 | -26.2% | +2.2% |
| FLEX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Flex Ltd | Third Point | 3.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | -27.4% | -1.5% |
| ROP on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Roper Technologies Inc | Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb | 3.6% | Aug 14, 2026 | -4.3% | -1.5% |
| QCOM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Qualcomm Inc | Altimeter Capital | 3.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | +5.1% | -1.5% |
| CMCSA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Comcast Corp New | Carronade Capital | 3.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -14.8% | -1.5% |
| GEV on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | GE Vernova Inc | Fundsmith | 3.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -12.8% | -1.5% |
| INTC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Intel Corp | Coatue Management | 3.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -11.3% | -1.5% |
| FLS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Flowserve Corp | PointState Capital | 3.5% | Aug 14, 2026 | -13.1% | -1.5% |
| COHR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Coherent Corp | SRS Investment | 3.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | -27.6% | -1.5% |
| STM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | STMicroelectronics N V | Sachem Head Capital | 3.4% | Aug 14, 2026 | -15.8% | -1.5% |
| LITE on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Lumentum Hldgs Inc | Jericho Capital Asset | 3.3% | Aug 14, 2026 | -9.6% | -1.5% |
| AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Amazon Com Inc | TOMS Capital Investment | 3.3% | Aug 14, 2026 | -5.1% | -1.5% |
| CBRS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Cerebras Systems Inc | Coatue Management | 3.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -41.3% | -1.5% |
| PRIM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Primoris Svcs Corp | Southpoint Capital Advisors | 3.2% | Aug 14, 2026 | -11.4% | -1.5% |
| TTMI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | TTM Technologies Inc | Lone Pine Capital | 3.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | -32.1% | -1.5% |
| STRL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Sterling Infrastructure Inc | Lone Pine Capital | 3.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | -26.3% | -1.5% |
| CBRS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Cerebras Systems Inc | Dragoneer Investment Group | 3.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | -41.3% | -1.5% |
| SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Space Exploration Techn Corp | Altimeter Capital | 3.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | +3.5% | -1.5% |
| PLNT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Planet Fitness Master Issuer | Corvex | 3.1% | Aug 14, 2026 | +1.4% | -1.5% |
| KARD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Kardigan Inc | Perceptive Advisors | 3.0% | Aug 14, 2026 | -36.1% | -1.5% |
| ZTS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Zoetis, Inc. | Tweedy, Browne | 3.0% | Aug 7, 2026 | +8.7% | -1.1% |
Since Q1 2022 · six months after filing
High-conviction track record
Across 544 high-conviction buys with six months of history, 47.4% beat the S&P 500 and the average difference was +7.2%. Hypothetical, before costs, from filing-date closes.
| Q3 2023 | 4 | 25.0% | +12.4% | -5.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 47 | 42.6% | +6.1% | -3.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 64 | 46.9% | +16.3% | +2.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 55 | 69.1% | +33.0% | +21.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 43 | 41.9% | -0.6% | -0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 55 | 43.6% | +4.0% | -2.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 76 | 50.0% | +35.0% | +20.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 64 | 37.5% | +23.3% | +16.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 68 | 55.9% | +15.0% | +4.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 68 | 39.7% | +13.8% | +0.5% |
Current price at or below the estimated cost
Near estimated cost
Positions 2%+ opened within our data
Rising ownership
Combined shares across managers
Q2 2026 vs prior, 3+ holders
Funds bought and insiders bought
Fund new/added this quarter × latest open-market insider purchase (Form 4)
- CRBG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Corebridge Finl Inc3 funds bought in Q2 2026 · insider buy NIPPON LIFE INSURANCE CO (10% Owner) filed 2026-10-15 16:30 ET Form 4
- UMH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Umh Properties Inc - US REIT1 funds bought in Q2 2026 · insider buy Mitchell William Edward (Director) filed 2026-10-16 12:46 ET Form 4
- IMSR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Terrestrial Energy Inc - US1 funds bought in Q2 2026 · insider buy Pardee Charles G (Director) filed 2026-10-15 17:42 ET Form 4
- AVO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Mission Produce Inc1 funds bought in Q2 2026 · insider buy Gonzalez Luis A (Director) filed 2026-10-13 16:24 ET Form 4
- BBD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Banco Bradesco S A1 funds bought in Q2 2026 · insider buy de Oliveira Andre Luis Duarte (Executive Officer) filed 2026-10-15 10:43 ET Form 4
Fund holds it and an activist filed
Held by our managers × latest Schedule 13D filings
- SRTA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Strata Critical Medical IncThird Point LLC filed SCHEDULE 13D (5.8%) 2026-10-15 16:09 ET · held by Third Point Filing
- MXCT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Maxcyte Inc - USLiontrust Investment Partners LLP filed SCHEDULE 13D (5%) 2026-10-15 09:00 ET · held by Tudor Investment Filing
- MDA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Mda Space LtdMariselle a.s. filed SCHEDULE 13D (9.5%) 2026-10-14 06:01 ET · held by Rokos Capital Filing
- ITGR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Integer Hldgs CorpTarheel Investors III L.P. filed SCHEDULE 13D (14%) 2026-10-13 20:22 ET · held by Samlyn Capital Filing
Cross-signals use our public Form 4 and 13D feeds. Form 4 matches use the latest day of filings in our insider feed as of Oct 16, 2026; 13D matches use our activists feed on the same date. Est. cost averages daily adjusted closes in each quarter the share count rose.
Important information
Form 13F data is delayed. Managers have up to 45 days after each calendar quarter to file, so holdings shown may have changed materially since the report date. 13F reports cover long positions in US-listed equities and certain other securities only; they exclude short positions, most non-US holdings, cash, bonds and private investments, and managers may request confidential treatment for some positions. Options rows are listed in filings but are not counted in the holdings and weights shown here.
Estimated holdings returns, estimated cost and high-conviction results are hypothetical calculations from quarter-end holdings and public prices, assuming no trades between reports. They are not the actual returns or costs of any fund or manager and do not reflect fees, trading, leverage, shorts or cash. Biographies are drawn from cited public sources. This page is for information only and is not individualized investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Gulfstream Capital and its clients may hold positions in securities shown.
