13F portfolio / Investment manager
Durable Capital Partners
Henry Ellenbogen (chief investment officer)
The firm is based in Bethesda, MD, according to its SEC filings.
Its earliest 13F holdings report on SEC EDGAR was filed in February 2020.
SEC Form ADV lists Henry M. Ellenbogen as chief investment officer.
The 13F shows long US-listed stock and option positions only. It leaves out short positions, cash, bonds and most non-US holdings.
- Reported 13F value
- $10.3B
- Positions
- 36
- Est. 1-yearEstimate
- -13.6%SPY +15.7%
- Est. 3-year, annualizedEstimate
- +8.1%SPY +22.8%
As of Jun 30, 2026 · filed Aug 14, 2026
Holdings
4 new · 9 added · 20 trimmed · 3 unchanged · 5 sold out
| 1 | RBC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | RBC Bearings IncCOM | 10.7% | $1.1B | 1,708,921 | Trimmed -24.9% | $243.20* | $496.36 | +104.1% |
| 2 | DASH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | DoorDash IncCL A | 7.5% | $767M | 4,154,183 | Trimmed -2.8% | $216.47 | $187.87 | -13.2% |
| 3 | Q on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Qnity Electronics IncCOMMON STOCK | 7.2% | $744M | 4,553,414 | Trimmed -10.5% | $94.30 | $117.42 | +24.5% |
| 4 | FERG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Ferguson Enterprises IncCOMMON STOCK NEW | 6.9% | $707M | 2,979,735 | Added +35.9% | $232.90 | $230.19 | -1.2% |
| 5 | MELI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Mercadolibre IncCOM | 5.1% | $524M | 308,663 | Trimmed -12.0% | $2144.16 | $1819.99 | -15.1% |
| 6 | APG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Api Group CorpCOM STK | 5.0% | $514M | 12,131,313 | Trimmed -17.9% | $27.90 | $40.11 | +43.8% |
| 7 | XPO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Xpo IncCOM | 4.8% | $498M | 2,424,919 | Trimmed -17.4% | $123.15 | $185.91 | +51.0% |
| 8 | CVNA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Carvana CoCL A | 4.3% | $442M | 6,720,882 | Added +575.0% | $64.89 | $59.04 | -9.0% |
| 9 | MAIR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Madison Air Solutions CorpCOM SHS CL A | 3.9% | $398M | 10,196,486 | New | $38.98 | $23.31 | -40.2% |
| 10 | TWLO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Twilio IncCL A | 3.7% | $381M | 1,846,153 | New | $177.28 | $238.88 | +34.7% |
| 11 | AFRM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Affirm Hldgs IncCOM CL A | 3.5% | $361M | 4,425,406 | Trimmed -21.7% | $50.45 | $73.57 | +45.8% |
| 12 | FN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | FabrinetSHS | 3.3% | $339M | 603,340 | Added +178.7% | $595.59 | $368.00 | -38.2% |
| 13 | PRVA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Privia Health Group IncCOM | 2.9% | $299M | 11,635,948 | Trimmed -3.7% | $22.82* | $22.52 | -1.3% |
| 14 | ULS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Ul Solutions IncCLASS A COM SHS | 2.9% | $299M | 2,937,488 | Trimmed -10.8% | $79.51 | $73.71 | -7.3% |
| 15 | CRH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | CRH PLCORD | 2.8% | $285M | 2,665,296 | Added +80.4% | $113.18 | $83.32 | -26.4% |
| 16 | SHOP on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Shopify IncCL A SUB VTG SHS | 2.6% | $267M | 2,335,694 | Added +140.3% | $101.85 | $169.05 | +66.0% |
| 17 | CLH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Clean Harbors IncCOM | 2.6% | $267M | 892,405 | Trimmed -15.1% | $242.14 | $316.66 | +30.8% |
| 18 | RKT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Rocket Cos IncCOM CL A | 2.5% | $260M | 16,488,238 | Trimmed -14.6% | $17.66 | $10.73 | -39.2% |
| 19 | VSEC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Vse CorpCOM | 2.2% | $224M | 980,310 | Trimmed -30.2% | $136.05 | $158.08 | +16.2% |
| 20 | FLS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Flowserve CorpCOM | 2.1% | $216M | 2,911,004 | Added +205.8% | $76.55 | $70.05 | -8.5% |
| 21 | FOUR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Shift4 Pmts IncCL A | 2.1% | $215M | 4,423,633 | Trimmed -28.3% | $68.87* | $38.35 | -44.3% |
| 22 | WRBY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Warby Parker IncCL A COM | 1.9% | $194M | 6,396,513 | Unchanged | $15.35* | $23.92 | +55.8% |
| 23 | OPCH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Option Care Health IncCOM NEW | 1.3% | $129M | 6,163,722 | Trimmed -31.4% | $31.47 | $31.25 | -0.7% |
| 24 | MDLN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Medline IncCOM CL A | 1.0% | $104M | 2,627,321 | Trimmed -63.8% | $42.33 | $36.44 | -13.9% |
| 25 | XMTR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Xometry IncCLASS A COM | 1.0% | $98M | 1,014,976 | Added +1731.9% | $70.46 | $92.36 | +31.1% |
| 26 | WIX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Wix Com LtdSHS | 0.9% | $93M | 2,041,688 | Unchanged | $83.61 | $74.39 | -11.0% |
| 27 | GSHD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Goosehead Ins IncCOM CL A | 0.9% | $89M | 1,837,151 | Added +17.5% | $87.53 | $45.67 | -47.8% |
| 28 | AUR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Aurora Innovation IncCLASS A COM | 0.7% | $74M | 10,889,415 | Added +632.8% | $5.87* | $5.03 | -14.2% |
| 29 | CPNG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Coupang IncCL A | 0.7% | $67M | 3,881,925 | Trimmed -69.8% | $20.76 | $14.35 | -30.9% |
| 30 | ANDG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Andersen Group IncCL A | 0.6% | $63M | 1,670,485 | Unchanged | $25.14 | $58.38 | +132.2% |
| 31 | AIT on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Applied Indl Technologies InCOM | 0.5% | $55M | 162,070 | Trimmed -45.4% | $271.14 | $329.38 | +21.5% |
| 32 | ENTG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Entegris IncCOM | 0.5% | $53M | 293,139 | Trimmed -69.8% | $118.00 | $141.39 | +19.8% |
| 33 | ROL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Rollins IncCOM | 0.5% | $49M | 1,165,673 | New | $50.78 | $33.38 | -34.3% |
| 34 | AGL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Agilon Health IncCOM NEW | 0.5% | $47M | 440,642 | New | $65.50 | $86.61 | +32.2% |
| 35 | TECH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Bio-Techne CorpCOM | 0.3% | $35M | 501,963 | Trimmed -88.7% | $57.84 | $72.49 | +25.3% |
| 36 | AYI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Acuity IncCOM | 0.3% | $26M | 68,646 | Trimmed -80.7% | $285.92 | $301.32 | +5.4% |
Sold out since Q1 2026
- IWM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)iShares Tr$255M at Q1 2026
- YOU on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Clear Secure Inc$144M at Q1 2026
- CIGI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Colliers Intl Group Inc$89M at Q1 2026
- RBLX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Roblox Corp$37M at Q1 2026
- ESAB on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab)Esab Corporation$3M at Q1 2026
Estimated, from reported holdings
Quarter by quarter
High-conviction buys (new positions at 3% or more of the portfolio) since Q3 2023: 2. Of 0 with six months of history, — beat the S&P 500 from the filing date.
Source: SEC Form 13F-HR 0001798849-26-000010, compared with the Q1 2026 report. 0 option rows are excluded from weights. Tickers map from CUSIP via OpenFIGI. Estimated returns weight each position’s next-quarter total return (Yahoo Finance adjusted closes) by its quarter-end value and assume no trades. Estimated cost averages daily adjusted closes in each quarter the share count rose, from Q3 2023 onward (* = held at the start of our data). Price is the latest close.
Important information
Form 13F data is delayed. Managers have up to 45 days after each calendar quarter to file, so holdings shown may have changed materially since the report date. 13F reports cover long positions in US-listed equities and certain other securities only; they exclude short positions, most non-US holdings, cash, bonds and private investments, and managers may request confidential treatment for some positions. Options rows are listed in filings but are not counted in the holdings and weights shown here.
Estimated holdings returns, estimated cost and high-conviction results are hypothetical calculations from quarter-end holdings and public prices, assuming no trades between reports. They are not the actual returns or costs of any fund or manager and do not reflect fees, trading, leverage, shorts or cash. Biographies are drawn from cited public sources. This page is for information only and is not individualized investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Gulfstream Capital and its clients may hold positions in securities shown.
