13F Intelligence / Directory
The managers
100 investors.
One published rule.
Fifty of the largest hedge funds and partnerships by reported 13F value, and fifty widely followed stock pickers and activists. Tudor Investment is included by exception. Rule: no more than 250 equity positions; operating companies, sovereign and pension funds, banks, insurers, private-equity and quant platforms excluded; reviewed each quarter.
Sort by any column. Linked names open a full profile; the rest are summary listings for now. Returns are estimates from reported holdings, not fund results.
Latest reports · Q2 2026
All managers
S&P 500 (SPY): 1Y +15.7% · 3Y annualized +22.8%
| Berkshire HathawayWarren Buffett (chairman) · Greg Abel (CEO) | Stock pickers | $299.3B | 29 | 88.5% | +2.2% | +15.3% | +18.8% | AAPL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Sanders CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $99.8B | 47 | 60.2% | +3.2% | +29.3% | +31.0% | TSM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| TCI Fund ManagementChris Hohn (founder) | Largest funds | $52.8B | 11 | 98.6% | -5.6% | -0.9% | +18.2% | GE on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Coatue ManagementPhilippe Laffont (founder) | Largest funds | $48.6B | 66 | 61.9% | -7.8% | +10.3% | +34.4% | TSM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Viking Global InvestorsAndreas Halvorsen (co-founder) | Largest funds | $35.1B | 90 | 35.7% | -1.9% | +6.2% | +19.4% | V on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| D1 Capital PartnersDan Sundheim (founder) | Largest funds | $34.8B | 55 | 76.7% | -8.8% | +1.9% | +23.4% | SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Eagle CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $32.7B | 56 | 58.6% | +6.8% | +11.3% | +22.2% | AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Alkeon CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $25.9B | 79 | 47.3% | -6.7% | +19.3% | +30.4% | TSM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Tudor InvestmentPaul Tudor Jones (founder) | Stock pickers | $24.2B | 1679 | 20.2% | -1.2% | +13.3% | — | IVV on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Tiger Global ManagementChase Coleman (founder) | Largest funds | $24.0B | 46 | 67.1% | -0.7% | -2.9% | +28.0% | TSM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Davis Selected AdvisersSummary listing | Stock pickers | $23.3B | 112 | 48.8% | -2.3% | +13.9% | +22.3% | COF on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Darsana Capital PartnersSummary listing | Largest funds | $22.3B | 16 | 95.4% | -9.9% | -8.2% | +20.4% | SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Situational AwarenessLeopold Aschenbrenner (founder) | Largest funds | $20.2B | 23 | 92.1% | -16.7% | +91.8% | — | SNDK on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Baker Bros. AdvisorsJulian Baker · Felix Baker | Largest funds | $20.0B | 84 | 72.8% | +8.7% | +46.2% | — | INCY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Pershing SquareBill Ackman (founder, CEO) | Largest funds | $19.5B | 14 | 93.6% | +6.0% | +3.5% | +14.8% | UBER on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Farallon CapitalFounded by Tom Steyer | Largest funds | $17.1B | 86 | 55.7% | +3.6% | +30.7% | — | RVMD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Lone Pine CapitalStephen Mandel (founder) | Largest funds | $16.4B | 34 | 53.9% | -20.6% | -9.2% | +23.9% | NBIS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Elliott Investment ManagementPaul Singer (founder) | Largest funds | $14.3B | 17 | 95.6% | +15.9% | +40.0% | +30.3% | TFPM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Soroban Capital PartnersSummary listing | Largest funds | $14.2B | 23 | 74.8% | +1.5% | +10.2% | +22.4% | AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| FundsmithTerry Smith (founder) | Stock pickers | $13.6B | 41 | 52.5% | +1.7% | +3.8% | +13.4% | MAR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Markel GroupTom Gayner (CEO) | Stock pickers | $13.1B | 130 | 42.9% | -1.8% | +4.4% | +14.8% | GOOG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Pentwater CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $12.5B | 59 | 74.3% | — | — | — | — | Q2 2026 |
| Whale Rock CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $12.5B | 35 | 59.3% | -13.4% | +39.9% | +53.8% | SNDK on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Jericho Capital AssetSummary listing | Largest funds | $12.1B | 29 | 53.3% | -6.8% | +9.1% | +44.1% | FFIV on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| RTW InvestmentsSummary listing | Largest funds | $11.7B | 84 | 47.7% | -4.3% | +25.6% | — | MDGL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Polen Capital | Stock pickers | $11.6B | 219 | 58.7% | +3.9% | -8.2% | +9.7% | LLY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| RA CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $11.5B | 84 | 60.4% | -14.3% | — | — | ASND on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| AtreidesSummary listing | Largest funds | $11.1B | 46 | 76.3% | -8.1% | +62.1% | +60.2% | SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Avoro Capital AdvisorsSummary listing | Largest funds | $11.1B | 26 | 79.5% | -12.0% | — | — | UTHR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Maverick CapitalLee Ainslie (founder) | Largest funds | $11.1B | 177 | 43.7% | +1.4% | +29.9% | +30.5% | NVDA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Tontine (Jeffrey Gendell)Summary listing | Largest funds | $11.1B | 103 | 80.4% | -11.5% | +61.1% | +77.0% | IESC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Rubric CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $10.9B | 87 | 46.4% | -6.5% | +15.5% | +28.8% | TLN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| SRS InvestmentSummary listing | Largest funds | $10.7B | 32 | 73.5% | -11.8% | -7.5% | +12.2% | CAR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Egerton Capital (UK)John Armitage (co-founder, CIO) | Largest funds | $10.4B | 23 | 76.0% | -2.6% | +1.1% | +17.7% | V on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Durable Capital PartnersSummary listing | Largest funds | $10.3B | 36 | 59.1% | -10.3% | -13.6% | +8.1% | RBC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| WindacreSummary listing | Largest funds | $10.1B | 11 | 94.7% | -1.7% | +1.5% | +25.5% | ROP on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Altimeter CapitalBrad Gerstner (founder) | Largest funds | $9.8B | 20 | 83.3% | +1.0% | -0.5% | +26.9% | NVDA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Deerfield Company | Largest funds | $9.6B | 82 | 53.2% | — | — | — | — | Q2 2026 |
| Castle Hook PartnersSummary listing | Largest funds | $9.3B | 66 | 48.7% | -5.0% | +37.5% | +42.6% | NTRA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Gardner Russo & QuinnSummary listing | Stock pickers | $8.9B | 85 | 80.0% | -1.0% | +1.6% | +14.5% | GOOG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Greenhaven AssociatesSummary listing | Stock pickers | $8.7B | 28 | 79.1% | +1.4% | — | — | LEN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Carl IcahnCarl Icahn | Largest funds | $8.3B | 12 | 98.6% | +19.1% | +20.1% | +0.9% | IEP on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Yacktman AssetSummary listing | Stock pickers | $8.1B | 74 | 48.2% | +5.5% | +12.3% | +14.3% | CNQ on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| First Pacific AdvisorsSummary listing | Stock pickers | $8.1B | 74 | 50.8% | +2.0% | +18.1% | +23.5% | ADI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Rokos CapitalChris Rokos (founder) | Largest funds | $8.0B | 134 | 68.8% | -1.7% | +31.5% | +34.3% | QQQ on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Soros Fund ManagementFamily office of George Soros | Stock pickers | $7.6B | 254 | 26.9% | -5.2% | — | — | AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| AppaloosaDavid Tepper (founder) | Largest funds | $7.5B | 25 | 81.6% | -3.8% | +28.5% | +39.4% | AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Slate Path CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $7.2B | 40 | 55.3% | -3.9% | +49.4% | +52.7% | UNP on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Deep Track CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $6.8B | 66 | 40.1% | -8.7% | — | — | GH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Perceptive Advisors | Largest funds | $6.4B | 102 | 48.9% | -8.4% | — | — | PRAX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Ruane, Cunniff & GoldfarbFounded by Bill Ruane and Richard Cunniff | Stock pickers | $6.4B | 54 | 66.6% | +1.7% | +7.7% | +18.3% | GOOGL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Alpha Wave GlobalSummary listing | Largest funds | $6.2B | 25 | 98.5% | -13.0% | -23.2% | — | SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Samlyn CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $6.0B | 77 | 42.2% | -7.5% | +0.9% | +15.7% | LPLA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| SCGESummary listing | Largest funds | $5.9B | 21 | 87.1% | -4.0% | -11.1% | +20.2% | SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Kensico CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $5.8B | 25 | 86.1% | -18.2% | -24.8% | +24.8% | APP on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Sessa Capital IMSummary listing | Largest funds | $5.8B | 26 | 86.6% | -0.4% | — | — | HUM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Carronade CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $5.8B | 23 | 91.2% | -4.5% | +27.4% | — | SPY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| PointState CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $5.7B | 43 | 50.9% | -4.0% | +15.3% | +32.6% | PCG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| ValueAct CapitalValueAct Capital | Largest funds | $5.6B | 18 | 86.7% | +5.0% | -10.9% | +16.5% | V on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| LinoniaSummary listing | Largest funds | $5.6B | 12 | 99.2% | +4.3% | — | — | MELI on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Abrams CapitalSummary listing | Largest funds | $5.5B | 11 | 100.0% | -14.0% | -16.5% | +9.5% | LOAR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Baupost GroupSeth Klarman (CEO) | Largest funds | $5.4B | 23 | 74.9% | -1.8% | +8.9% | — | AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Oaktree Capital ManagementHoward Marks (co-founder) | Stock pickers | $5.3B | 138 | 47.3% | +3.3% | +36.6% | +24.7% | TRMD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Akre Capital ManagementFounded by Chuck Akre | Stock pickers | $5.1B | 19 | 87.9% | -0.9% | -19.2% | +6.8% | MA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Glenview CapitalLarry Robbins (founder) | Largest funds | $5.0B | 42 | 64.1% | +6.5% | +40.0% | +31.7% | GPN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Sachem Head CapitalScott Ferguson (founder) | Largest funds | $4.8B | 19 | 74.5% | -14.9% | +3.1% | +25.0% | TLN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Third PointDaniel Loeb (founder, CEO) | Stock pickers | $4.7B | 42 | 60.5% | -10.3% | +0.6% | +17.5% | WBD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Brave Warrior AdvisorsSummary listing | Stock pickers | $4.6B | 40 | 74.4% | -8.1% | +1.2% | +13.8% | ICLR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Starboard ValueJeff Smith (co-founder, CEO) | Stock pickers | $4.5B | 21 | 84.3% | -1.8% | +7.0% | +13.0% | IJH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Southpoint Capital AdvisorsSummary listing | Stock pickers | $4.4B | 33 | 60.4% | +5.1% | +21.5% | +23.0% | AMD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Duquesne Family OfficeStanley Druckenmiller (founder) | Stock pickers | $4.4B | 86 | 52.4% | +7.8% | +49.3% | +49.0% | NTRA on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| AKO CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $4.3B | 22 | 75.8% | -0.0% | -9.6% | +7.6% | ALC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Altarock PartnersSummary listing | Stock pickers | $4.2B | 8 | 100.0% | +5.1% | +2.4% | +18.5% | AMZN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Trian PartnersNelson Peltz (co-founder) | Stock pickers | $4.2B | 8 | 100.0% | — | — | — | GE on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Himalaya CapitalLi Lu (founder, chairman) | Stock pickers | $3.7B | 8 | 100.0% | -1.7% | +11.1% | +26.3% | GOOGL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Cevian CapitalChrister Gardell · Lars Förberg (founders) | Stock pickers | $3.7B | 3 | 100.0% | -6.0% | +4.3% | +26.0% | UBS on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| CorvexSummary listing | Stock pickers | $3.2B | 24 | 78.5% | +5.2% | +32.2% | +26.1% | ILMN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Valley Forge CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $3.1B | 7 | 100.0% | -11.7% | -20.6% | +6.8% | FICO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Giverny CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $3.0B | 51 | 51.5% | +1.7% | +4.1% | +14.8% | GOOG on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Dragoneer Investment Group | Stock pickers | $2.8B | 12 | 98.4% | -7.0% | -28.2% | +5.7% | SPCX on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Fairfax FinancialPrem Watsa (founder, chairman) | Stock pickers | $2.6B | 32 | 90.7% | — | — | — | — | Q2 2026 |
| Lindsell TrainMichael Lindsell · Nick Train | Stock pickers | $2.6B | 28 | 90.7% | -2.4% | -7.5% | +8.8% | GOOGL on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Madison Avenue PartnersSummary listing | Stock pickers | $2.3B | 25 | 77.1% | -7.5% | +134.1% | — | GHC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Southeastern Asset ManagementO. Mason Hawkins (founder) | Stock pickers | $1.9B | 47 | 62.7% | -6.0% | -0.3% | +8.8% | RYN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| JANA PartnersBarry Rosenstein (founder) | Stock pickers | $1.9B | 10 | 100.0% | -12.5% | -12.2% | — | MRCY on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| TOMS Capital InvestmentSummary listing | Stock pickers | $1.9B | 16 | 84.3% | -8.7% | +31.8% | — | DVN on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Aquamarine (Guy Spier)Guy Spier | Stock pickers | $1.8B | 24 | 98.7% | +0.7% | +33.4% | +32.1% | BBD on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Dorsey AssetSummary listing | Stock pickers | $1.6B | 11 | 94.5% | -5.7% | +14.4% | — | ASML on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Fairholme CapitalBruce Berkowitz (founder) | Stock pickers | $1.5B | 13 | 99.8% | +3.4% | +29.5% | +8.8% | JOE on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Weitz InvestmentSummary listing | Stock pickers | $1.4B | 50 | 55.0% | +3.6% | +2.0% | +11.3% | BRK/B on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Tweedy, Browne | Stock pickers | $1.3B | 91 | 69.2% | -4.3% | +12.3% | +15.5% | CNH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Semper Augustus Investments GroupSummary listing | Stock pickers | $885M | 50 | 78.9% | -3.2% | +10.2% | +22.0% | BRK/B on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Cantillon CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $665M | 27 | 61.7% | -0.2% | +4.9% | +19.5% | AVGO on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Kahn Brothers GroupFounded by Irving Kahn with sons Thomas and Alan | Stock pickers | $633M | 48 | 78.7% | -3.1% | +29.4% | +15.8% | C on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Wedgewood PartnersSummary listing | Stock pickers | $484M | 18 | 71.8% | +3.4% | +4.3% | +20.2% | TSM on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Miller Value PartnersBill Miller (founder) | Stock pickers | $423M | 56 | 52.8% | +4.2% | +24.7% | +25.9% | NBR on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Engaged CapitalSummary listing | Stock pickers | $327M | 10 | 100.0% | -15.8% | -13.5% | — | VFC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Dalal Street (Mohnish Pabrai)Mohnish Pabrai | Stock pickers | $327M | 4 | 100.0% | +6.4% | +36.8% | — | HCC on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Punch CardSummary listing | Stock pickers | $256M | 5 | 100.0% | +1.8% | -3.6% | +9.6% | BRK/A on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Chou AssociatesSummary listing | Stock pickers | $217M | 31 | 82.6% | -1.9% | +2.5% | +14.1% | BRK/A on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q2 2026 |
| Scion Asset ManagementMichael Burry (founder) | Archive | $68M | 4 | 100.0% | +0.9% | — | — | MOH on Yahoo Finance (opens in a new tab) | Q3 2025 |
Important information
Form 13F data is delayed. Managers have up to 45 days after each calendar quarter to file, so holdings shown may have changed materially since the report date. 13F reports cover long positions in US-listed equities and certain other securities only; they exclude short positions, most non-US holdings, cash, bonds and private investments, and managers may request confidential treatment for some positions. Options rows are listed in filings but are not counted in the holdings and weights shown here.
Estimated holdings returns, estimated cost and high-conviction results are hypothetical calculations from quarter-end holdings and public prices, assuming no trades between reports. They are not the actual returns or costs of any fund or manager and do not reflect fees, trading, leverage, shorts or cash. Biographies are drawn from cited public sources. This page is for information only and is not individualized investment advice or a recommendation to buy or sell any security. Gulfstream Capital and its clients may hold positions in securities shown.
